Our program brings together leading faculty from departments across the university including:

Joe Culver
Joe Culver
Imaging Science Program Co-Director
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Jody O'Sullivan
Jody O'Sullivan
Imaging Science Program Co-Director
Electrical & Systems Engineering
Hongyu An
Hongyu An
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Beau Ances
Beau Ances
Neurology/Biomedical Engineering
Deanna Barch
Deanna Barch
Psychological & Brain Sciences
Radiology
Adam Bauer
Adam Bauer
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Phil Bayly
Phil Bayly
Mechanical Engineering & Materials Science
Aaron Bobick
Aaron Bobick
Computer Science & Engineering
Hong Chen
Hong Chen
Biomedical Engineering
Radiology
Yao Chen
Yao Chen
Neuroscience
Adam Eggebrecht
Adam Eggebrecht
Radiology
shield-square.jpg
Michael Gach
Radiation Oncology
Biomedical Engineering
Joel Garbow
Joel R. Garbow
Radiology
Geoffrey Goodhill
Geoffrey Goodhill
Neuroscience
Roch Guerin
Roch Guerin
Computer Science & Engineering
Dennis Hallahan
Dennis Hallahan
Radiation Oncology
Biomedical Engineering
Edward Han
Edward Han
Neuroscience
Tim Holy
Tim Holy
Neuroscience
Biomedical Engineering
Song Hu
Song Hu
Biomedical Engineering
Geoff Hugo
Geoff Hugo
Radiation Oncology
Biomedical Engineering
Nathan Jacobs
Nathan Jacobs
Computer Science & Engineering
Abhinav Jha
Abhinav Jha
Biomedical Engineering
Radiology
Tao Ju
Tao Ju
Computer Science & Engineering
Ulugbek Kamilov
Ulugbek Kamilov
Computer Science & Engineering
Electrical & Systems Engineering
Gregory Lanza
Gregory Lanza
Medicine
Biomedical Engineering
Richard Laforest
Richard Laforest
Radiology
Jin-Moo Lee
Jin-Moo Lee
Neurology
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Matthew Lew
Matthew Lew
Electrical & Systems Engineering
Hua Li
Hua Li
Radiation Oncology (PEFA)
Daniel Marcus
Daniel Marcus
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Christine O'Brien
Christine O'Brien
Biomedical Engineering
Philip Payne
Philip Payne
Medicine
Biomedical Engineering
David Piston
David Piston
Cell Biology & Physiology
Biomedical Engineering
Barani Raman
Barani Raman
Biomedical Engineering
Joshua Shimony
Joshua Shimony
Radiology
Kooresh Shoghi
Kooresh Shoghi
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Monica Shokeen
Monica Shokeen
Radiology
Aris Sotiras
Aris Sotiras
Radiology
S. Joshua Swamidass
S. Joshua Swamidass
Pathology & Immunology
Biomedical Engineering
Yuan-Chuan Tai
Yuan-Chuan Tai
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Daniel Thorek
Daniel Thorek
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
David Van Essen
David Van Essen
Neuroscience
Biomedical Engineering
Richard Wahl
Richard Wahl
Radiology
Yong Wang
Yong Wang
Obstetrics & Gynecology
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Muriah Wheelock
Muriah Wheelock
Radiology
Pam Woodard
Pam Woodard
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Lan Yang
Lan Yang
Electrical & Systems Engineering
Joshua Yuan
Joshua Yuan
Energy, Environmental & Chemical Engineering
Tiezhi Zhang
Tiezhi Zhang
Radiation Oncology
Biomedical Engineering
Jie Zheng
Jie Zheng
Radiology
Biomedical Engineering
Chao Zhou
Chao Zhou
Biomedical Engineering
Quing Zhu
Quing Zhu
Biomedical Engineering